KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

substitutive flora administration

Spanish translation: administración de flora (intestinal) sustitutiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:substitutive flora administration
Spanish translation:administración de flora (intestinal) sustitutiva
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

12:13 Nov 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trials
English term or phrase: substitutive flora administration
¡gracias por su ayuda!


contexto:
no statistical difference was demonstrated versus substitutive flora administration after 4 weeks of treatment; however, after 4 weeks of follow-up, the rate of cure (normalization of stools) was statistically in favor of diosmectite, suggesting a delayed beneficial effect
Zarina
Mexico
administración de flora (intestinal) sustitutiva
Explanation:
Mira: http://www.hipermercadonatural.com/index.php?main_page=produ...
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
¡gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2administración de flora (intestinal) sustitutiva
Mónica Algazi
4suministro de flora intestinal substitutivaKelhara Translations
4administración de flora sustitutiva
Ignacio Mainz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
administración de flora (intestinal) sustitutiva


Explanation:
Mira: http://www.hipermercadonatural.com/index.php?main_page=produ...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
¡gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresa. ¡Buena semana!

agree  Carmen Valentín
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen. ¡Buena semana!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administración de flora sustitutiva


Explanation:
Flora intestional y/o digestiva.

Suerte

Salu2:)

Ignacio Mainz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suministro de flora intestinal substitutiva


Explanation:


Kelhara Translations
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish