KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

draw

Spanish translation: extraiga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draw
Spanish translation:extraiga
Entered by: Remy Arce

14:55 Aug 16, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: draw
No logro tomar el sentido al verbo draw aquí:

Turn the vial with the attached syringe upside-down and draw the solution up into
the syringe.
Richard Marzan
extraiga
Explanation:
en ese contexto
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4extraiga
Remy Arce
5extraiga
Jorge Arteaga M.D.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
extraiga


Explanation:
en ese contexto

Remy Arce
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alma Ramirez
0 min
  -> ¡gracias Alma!

agree  eski: First come! Saludos! eski
1 hr
  -> ¡gracias eski!, que tengas una excelente semana.

agree  L Villarino: se refiere a "withdraw" en inglés, está bien "extraer" o "retirar"
21 hrs
  -> ¡gracias L Villarino!

agree  tarroyo
1 day1 hr
  -> ¡gracias tarroyo!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extraiga


Explanation:
draw the solution = extraiga la solución = succione la solución

Jorge Arteaga M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 255