KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

population pharmacokinetic analysis of bendamustine

Spanish translation: análisis farmacocinético de la bendamustina en la población de estudio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:population pharmacokinetic analysis of bendamustine
Spanish translation:análisis farmacocinético de la bendamustina en la población de estudio
Entered by: Claudia Reynaud

03:44 Dec 21, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Medical
English term or phrase: population pharmacokinetic analysis of bendamustine
Hi!
I´m working with a patient information leaflet and there is a sentence I cannot understand:
"In a population pharmacokinetic analysis of bendamustine in patients receiving 120 mg/m2 there was no meaningful effect of renal impairment"
Can you help me at least with the first part of the sentence?
Fernanda1984
Argentina
análisis farmacocinético de la bendamustina en la población de estudio
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2análisis farmacocinético de la bendamustina en la población de estudio
Claudia Reynaud
4 +1análisis farmacocinético poblacional de bendamustina
María Asunción Guitart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
análisis farmacocinético de la bendamustina en la población de estudio


Explanation:
Saludos.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Carolina Collada Ali
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Laura! ¡Felices fiestas!

agree  xxxOmar H
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Omar! ¡Felices fiestas!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análisis farmacocinético poblacional de bendamustina


Explanation:
Es la opción que elegiría.

María Asunción Guitart
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.
4 hrs