KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

checkweb

Spanish translation: CheckWeb


09:43 Feb 1, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: checkweb
Hola, traduciendo normas de control de calidad sobre ensayos y pruebas con reactivos aparece el término checkweb, no estoy segura de si se refiera a un software informático o a otra cosa. abajo pego contexto

doc 1- Monitor and address all issues related to the Reference-Based Check Web
doc 2 - QA Role: Performs required data analysis and 2nd review. Provides complete and accurate data to document and disposition checkweb. Provide data support for performance issues/changes. Performs Web and Fluid crossovers for ABRP/RCW. Creates RCVs for checkweb. Sets accuracy of checkweb.

doc3 Reference-Based Check web assigned Value
Me tiene desorientada.
Agradezco cualquier aporte.
Daniela García
Spanish translation:CheckWeb
Explanation:
It is a software.

http://www.google.com.uy/url?q=http://www.downv.com/Windows/...
CheckWeb, Download CheckWeb, Free CheckWeb Download, software download in the ... CheckWeb 1.2 free download,free CheckWeb 1.2 download ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2012-02-01 10:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As it is a proper name, it has to remain unchanged.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Thank you!! I wasn't sure. I really appreciate it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1CheckWebslothm
4web de comprobacionIsolde Gornemann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
web de comprobacion


Explanation:
es un sistema de comprobacion (lista de comprobacion) pero que esta alojada digitalmente en una web, en vez de ser en papel...creo yo. Un saludo

Isolde Gornemann
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CheckWeb


Explanation:
It is a software.

http://www.google.com.uy/url?q=http://www.downv.com/Windows/...
CheckWeb, Download CheckWeb, Free CheckWeb Download, software download in the ... CheckWeb 1.2 free download,free CheckWeb 1.2 download ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2012-02-01 10:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As it is a proper name, it has to remain unchanged.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
Thank you!! I wasn't sure. I really appreciate it.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Slothm -- I hadn't found it and I was doubting


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isolde Gornemann: I agree but if you want you can add in parenteses the term in spanish to clarify...;)
4 hrs
  -> Yes, new terms that appear for the first time require explanations or definitions.