KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

potassium trihydrogen dioxalate dihydrate

Spanish translation: dihidrato de trihidrogenodioxalato de potasio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:potassium trihydrogen dioxalate dihydrate
Spanish translation:dihidrato de trihidrogenodioxalato de potasio

15:21 Nov 5, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-09 12:54:14 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: potassium trihydrogen dioxalate dihydrate
Reduce *potassium trihydrogen dioxalate dihydrate* for pH determination...

Ayuda por favor!
Muchas gracias.
G-Oporto
dihidrato de trihidrogenodioxalato de potasio
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dihidrato de trihidrogenodioxalato de potasio
Teresa Mozo
5Potasio trihidrógeno dioxalato dihidrato
Carlos Blanco, B.Sc. in Chemistry
4trihidrogeno oxalato de potasio dihidratado
Manuel López


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Potasio trihidrógeno dioxalato dihidrato


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Carlos Blanco, B.Sc. in Chemistry
Honduras
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias.


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dihidrato de trihidrogenodioxalato de potasio


Explanation:
..

Teresa Mozo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
1 min
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Rita Swyter: Quizás trihidrogeno dioxalato (falta un espacio)?
15 mins
  -> no, es sin espacios en espanol. Muchas gracias

agree  Flavio Granados: también dioxalato triácido dihidratado de potasio
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trihidrogeno oxalato de potasio dihidratado


Explanation:
Hola G-Oporto

He intentado googlear diferentes posibilidades y copiando la estructura de otra formula similar me salió esto con el corrector de google. Pero no sale ningun link hablando de este mismo, sólo me sale del oxalato de potasio (http://www.quiminet.com/productos/oxalato-de-potasio-2200412...
Supongo que es porque será un nuevo producto químico (aquí esta la web de donde seguro que lo estás traduciendo, a ver si a alguien le sirve la fórmula para encontrar una traducción mejor:http://www.tcichemicals.com/eshop/ja/jp/commodity/P0475/)

Saludos

Manuel López
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Manuel!