KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

endpoint-turbidometric

Spanish translation: método turbidimétrico de punto final


14:08 Nov 12, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: endpoint-turbidometric
The endpoint-turbidometric technique is based on the quantitative relationship between.........

Alguien que pueda iluminarme? =D
Gracias.
G-Oporto
Spanish translation:método turbidimétrico de punto final
Explanation:
Este enlace me pareció muy confiable. Fijate en la página 5.
¡Espero que te sirva!
Selected response from:

Melina Jaimes
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1método turbidimétrico de punto final
Melina Jaimes
4turbidimétrica con punto final
Detlef Aberle


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turbidimétrica con punto final


Explanation:
la técnica turbidimétrica con (determinación del) punto final

Detlef Aberle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 230
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
método turbidimétrico de punto final


Explanation:
Este enlace me pareció muy confiable. Fijate en la página 5.
¡Espero que te sirva!

Example sentence(s):
  • El método turbidimétrico de punto final se basa en la relación cuantitativa...

    Reference: http://www.farmacopea.org.mx/consulta/bioensayo/BIO002.pdf
Melina Jaimes
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Granados
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Flavio!