KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

carboxyamidated

Spanish translation: con grupo carboxilamida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carboxyamidated
Spanish translation:con grupo carboxilamida
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

15:51 Dec 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Pharmaceutical
English term or phrase: carboxyamidated
This mixture comprises gastrin-71, -52, -34, -17, -14, and -6, all of which are carboxyamidated and circulate in an O-sulfated and nonsulfated form.
Hammersley
posaeen grupo carboxiamida
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
FJHR
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2carboxiamida >> carboxiamidadoxxxdawn39
5posaeen grupo carboxiamida
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
are carboxyamidated
posaeen grupo carboxiamida


Explanation:
suerte!

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thank you!
FJHR

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carboxiamida >> carboxiamidado


Explanation:
Conozco "carboxiamida".
El participio me lo he inventado...

Saludos cordiales

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 16:07:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... 29.24, COMPUESTOS CON FUNCIÓN **CARBOXIAMIDA**; COMPUESTOS CON FUNCIÓN AMIDA
DEL ÁCIDO CARBÓNICO. 29.25, COMPUESTOS CON FUNCIÓN CARBOXIIMIDA, INCL. ...

www.camaras.org/comext/htdocs/listado.php?parent=29


xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Cuesta: Igual que algo puede estar amidado...
1 hr
  -> sí, Ana, pero es que no me suena... No sé si habrá otra forma de expresarlo. Muchas gracias y un saludito :))

agree  Ana Gomez Lopez
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias y un saludo :)