Pegylated interferon

Spanish translation: Interferon pegilado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pegylated interferon
Spanish translation:Interferon pegilado
Entered by: Paulette Pagani

19:04 Jan 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Pegylated interferon
medical, a drug for Hepatitis B
Paulette Pagani
United States
interferón pegilado
Explanation:
ENLACES HEPATITIS B
... Robert's HBV Page - Hepatitis B Treatments - Adefovir ... Pagina relacionada con la
hepatitis muy completa. ... con el tratamiento interferón pegilado y ribavirina ...
www.lahepatitis.org/page3.htm - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a las dos !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2interferón pegilado
Susana Galilea
3 +2interferón pegilado
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pegylated interferon
interferón pegilado


Explanation:
ENLACES HEPATITIS B
... Robert's HBV Page - Hepatitis B Treatments - Adefovir ... Pagina relacionada con la
hepatitis muy completa. ... con el tratamiento interferón pegilado y ribavirina ...
www.lahepatitis.org/page3.htm - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares



Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a las dos !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Thomas
27 mins
  -> Thank you, Barbara!

agree  Andrea Ali
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pegylated interferon
interferón pegilado


Explanation:
El interferón pegilado y ribavirina curan el 60% de hepatitis C ... - [ Translate this page ]
... El interferón pegilado y ribavirina curan el 60% de hepatitis C crónica El tratamiento
combinado ha mejorado considerablemente la tasa de curación en ...
www.lahepatitis.org/interferon.htm - 36k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-01-13 19:07:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Interferón pegilado y ribavirina > elmundosalud - sida y ... - [ Translate this page ]
... SIDA Y HEPATITIS / Dudas y preguntas. TRATAMIENTO
Interferón pegilado y ribavirina. ADEM Á S ... ...
elmundosalud.elmundo.es/elmundosalud/2003/ 12/05/hsdudasypreguntas/1070617250.html - 48k - Jan 11, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Roche Farma - [ Translate this page ]
Pegasys se convierte en el primer interferón pegilado autorizado en Japón para
el tratamiento de la hepatitis C En Japón el número de infectados rebasa el ...
www.roche.es/noticias/03/oct20_03.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá: ¡Justo al mismo tiempo!
0 min

agree  Andrea Ali
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search