KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

storage mite

Spanish translation: ácaro de almacén/almacenamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:storage mite
Spanish translation:ácaro de almacén/almacenamiento
Entered by: celiacp

10:22 Dec 1, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: storage mite
Es un tipo de ácaro. El nombre científico es "Lepidoglyphus destructor".
¿Alguien sabe como se llama en español?

Gracias
Silcubo
ácaro de almacén/almacenamiento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ácaro de almacén/almacenamiento
celiacp
4Ácaro de almacén
Flurina Schwendimann


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ácaro de almacén/almacenamiento


Explanation:
.

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 594
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Formariz
5 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Virginia Asensio
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  JohnMcDove
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ácaro de almacén


Explanation:
En español se suele utilizar una traducción bastante literal "ácaros de almacén".


    Reference: http://alergia.leti.com/es/acaros_1605
    Reference: http://www.botanical-online.com/animales/tipos_acaros.htm
Flurina Schwendimann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman