Fill Finish facility

Spanish translation: instalaciones de llenado y acabado

English term or phrase:Fill Finish facility
Spanish translation:instalaciones de llenado y acabado
Entered by: sebaspedlp

18:36 Jun 23, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Fill Finish facility
Fill Finish
Our modern, flexible Fill Finish facility expands our service offering to include the production of sterile drug products and freeze drying / lyophilisation for clinical trials and commercial supply. Small molecules, DNA, recombinant proteins and antibodies can be filled into either prefilled syringes or vials. Aseptic processing meets the most rigorous sterility requirements in accordance with aseptic manufacturing procedures.

Buenas tardes, este es un párrafo a traducir de una página de internet, mi intento:
Instalaciones de terminado y llenado??

Espero su ayuda, muchas gracias
sebaspedlp
Argentina
instalaciones de llenado y acabado
Explanation:
Rentschler Biotechnologie y Rentschler Fill Solutions anuncian una alianza estratégica para las soluciones todo en uno con nuevas instalaciones de llenado y acabado de vanguardia
http://www.eleconomista.es/internacional/noticias/8425604/06...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2018-06-23 19:09:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Más del 74% de los encuestados indicaron en 2016 que externalizan al menos parte de sus actividades de llenado/acabado (1).
http://www.pharmatechespanol.com.mx/articulo/1843.advertenci...
Selected response from:

lorenab23
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2instalaciones de llenado y acabado
lorenab23
3 +1Instalaciones de relleno y acabado
Marcela Trezza


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fill finish facility
instalaciones de llenado y acabado


Explanation:
Rentschler Biotechnologie y Rentschler Fill Solutions anuncian una alianza estratégica para las soluciones todo en uno con nuevas instalaciones de llenado y acabado de vanguardia
http://www.eleconomista.es/internacional/noticias/8425604/06...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2018-06-23 19:09:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Más del 74% de los encuestados indicaron en 2016 que externalizan al menos parte de sus actividades de llenado/acabado (1).
http://www.pharmatechespanol.com.mx/articulo/1843.advertenci...


lorenab23
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chema Nieto Castañón: Llenado y acabado parece la expresión más común en castellano.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Chemita, un abrazo!

agree  JohnMcDove
11 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fill finish facility
Instalaciones de relleno y acabado


Explanation:
Instalaciones de relleno y acabado

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove: También valdría... :-)
10 hrs