KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Metallurgy / Casting

point integration

Spanish translation: integracion del punto


02:48 Nov 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: point integration
como se traduce point integration?

The operation of taking all of the stream for a fraction of
the time is based on the mathematical model of point
integration of a curve

¿punto de integracion o integracion del punto?
guillermo_22
Spanish translation:integracion del punto
Explanation:
de entre las dos respuestas, yo escogeria integracion del punto.

punto de integracion seria mas como point of integration o integration point... no?
Selected response from:

MONICA DIAZ
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1punto de integracionWashington Molina
3 +1integracion del punto
MONICA DIAZ
Summary of reference entries provided
integración del punto
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integracion del punto


Explanation:
de entre las dos respuestas, yo escogeria integracion del punto.

punto de integracion seria mas como point of integration o integration point... no?

MONICA DIAZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punto de integracion


Explanation:
lugar donde se encuentran varios elementos de nuevo

Washington Molina
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conchi Otaola: sí, books.google.es/books?isbn=8429148949...
3 hrs




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: integración del punto

Reference information:
http://www.iberisa.com/cosmosm/version285.htm

"6-point integration" con elementos TRIANG:
El elemento TRIANG no lineal soporta el tipo de integración de 6 puntos.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58