KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Metallurgy / Casting

may to some extent choose to feed

Spanish translation: puede en cierta medida optar por proveer


03:20 Nov 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: may to some extent choose to feed
como se podria traducir esa frase "may to some extent choose to feed"

For instance, the size or colour of fragments is
often correlated with their chemical composition and the
operator may to some extent choose to feed the predetermined
sample with material of favourable composition.

Por ejemplo, el tamaño o el color de los fragmentos, a menudo, se correlaciona con su composición química, así el operador podrá, en cierta medida, elegir alimentar las muestras predeterminadas con material de composición favorable.
guillermo_22
Spanish translation:puede en cierta medida optar por proveer
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Christine Walsh
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3puede en cierta medida optar por proveer
Christine Walsh
4mi versión
MONICA DIAZ
3…el operador puede, hasta un cierto punto, elegir …
Sebastian Wasserzug


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
puede en cierta medida optar por proveer


Explanation:
Suerte!

Christine Walsh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conchi Otaola
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Vistalba
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  nahuelhuapi
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nahuel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mi versión


Explanation:
Por ejemplo, el tamaño o el color de los fragmentos con frecuencia está relacionado con su composición química y el operador tiene hasta cierto punto la opción de alimentar la muestra predeterminada con material de composición favorable.

MONICA DIAZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
…el operador puede, hasta un cierto punto, elegir …


Explanation:
otra opcio'n

Sebastian Wasserzug
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish