KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Metallurgy / Casting

cloth lifting slings

Spanish translation: eslingas de tela para elevación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cloth lifting slings
Spanish translation:eslingas de tela para elevación
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

11:04 Nov 23, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: cloth lifting slings
4.- Goods transported

Cold formed square and rectangular section acc to EN 10219 part 1&2 in grade S235JRH suitable for galvanising that Si≤0,030%or 0,12 ≤Si≤0,25% in length of 6000 mm (tol 0/50 mm) very good oiled, wrapped in jute, with two cloth lifting slings, with test certificate ACC to BS 10204/3.1 labels MTC be CE signed. The packing, oil protection and lashing is according with general standards for this kind of product and we consider it suitable.
César Cornejo Fuster
eslingas de tela para elevación
Explanation:
Va la ref.:
http://www.solostocks.com/lotes/comprar/eslingas-de-tela-y-d...
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2eslingas de tela para elevaciónnahuelhuapi
3cabestrillos de paño
Sikelia Antonopoulou


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cabestrillos de paño


Explanation:
no estoy muy segura, pero me suena muy familiar dicho así

Sikelia Antonopoulou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eslingas de tela para elevación


Explanation:
Va la ref.:
http://www.solostocks.com/lotes/comprar/eslingas-de-tela-y-d...

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  psicutrinius
24 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, psicutrinius!

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: lingas/eslingas de tela si para eso deben ser ideales (je, just kidding!). Por favor, nos pueden mandar algo de frío (36º hoy)
3 hrs
  -> Tenés razón. Tal vez sea sólo para ahorcarse. ¡Muchas gracias por tu agrí y buen domingo!