KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Military / Defense

service schooling

Spanish translation: entrenamiento ofrecido por las fuerzas armadas...


18:32 Aug 26, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: service schooling
Qualified employees (not in a temporary position) who take a temporary leave of up to three (3) months in order to participate in assemblies or annual training, or attend any service schooling conducted by the Armed Forces of the United States are eligible for reemployment if they make an application for employment within ten (10) days after completing service
Laura Ramelo
Spanish translation:entrenamiento ofrecido por las fuerzas armadas...
Explanation:
Es lo que dice...
Selected response from:

José J. Martínez
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
5 +2entrenamiento ofrecido por las fuerzas armadas...
José J. Martínez
3concurrir a cualquier servicio de escolaridadnigthgirl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concurrir a cualquier servicio de escolaridad


Explanation:
... ofrecido por las Fuerzas Armadas..

nigthgirl
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entrenamiento ofrecido por las fuerzas armadas...


Explanation:
Es lo que dice...

José J. Martínez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Casanova
0 min

agree  Carmen Valentín
4 hrs