KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

the setting of the target

Spanish translation: establecimiento de la meta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:setting of the target
Spanish translation:establecimiento de la meta
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

18:18 Mar 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
English term or phrase: the setting of the target
mining report that deals with closure planning.
moni
establecimiento de metas / de las metas
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2establecimiento de metas / de las metas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1marcando el objetivo/el establecimiento del objetivomargaret caulfield


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marcando el objetivo/el establecimiento del objetivo


Explanation:
En mi experiencia.....

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
2 days1 hr
  -> Thanks, Tradjur

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
establecimiento de metas / de las metas


Explanation:
suerte.


Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  Tradjur
2 days1 hr
  -> Gracias, Tradjur.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (4): Sinead --, margaret caulfield, Robert Copeland, Rafael Molina Pulgar