KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

inter-stage

Spanish translation: intermedio


15:45 Apr 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: inter-stage
La frase es asi:

... the subsequent work necessary to satisfy the pre-feasibility requirement to be conducted in the inter-stage period.

Lo unico que me traba es la traduccion del periodo INTER-STAGE.
PoliteFlowers
Spanish translation:intermedio
Explanation:
Selected response from:

e_cuesta
Grading comment
Ojala pudiese elegir las respuestas de estas dos personas. Muchas gracias han sido de gran ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2intermedioe_cuesta
5interetapasBubo Coromandus
3etapas intermedias
Ana Ramirez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intermedio


Explanation:


e_cuesta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ojala pudiese elegir las respuestas de estas dos personas. Muchas gracias han sido de gran ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AAG-alcaide
25 mins

agree  Enrique Espinosa
54 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
etapas intermedias


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva esta sugerencia.

Ana

Ana Ramirez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interetapas


Explanation:
por favor, mira estos ejemplos del uso de "interetapas":


    Reference: http://search.yahoo.com/search;_ylt=A0geu5H7pvJHo98AbYtXNyoA...
Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 204