KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

GA's

Spanish translation: Plantas (de filtrado) GA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GA's
Spanish translation:Plantas (de filtrado) GA
Entered by: Susana Delgado

13:52 May 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: GA's
Complete process equipment GA's (except 520)
Complete GA 520 Filter Plant
Susana Delgado
Plantas (de filtrado) GA
Explanation:
Complete process equipment GA's (except 520)
Complete GA 520 Filter Plant

Creo que se trata de modelos de plantas de filtrado. Primero se refiere a la planta de proceso serie GA, y en el segundo renglón, a una planta de filtrado modelo GA 520
Selected response from:

Enrique Espinosa
Grading comment
Gracias Enrique
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Plantas (de filtrado) GAEnrique Espinosa
3autorizaciones (go ahead)e_cuesta
2General Arrangement's
Ignacio Mella


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ga's
General Arrangement's


Explanation:
Tal como un P&ID es una abreviatura tipica en planos de ingenieria, algunas veces he visto GA como General Arrangement (drawings)...aunque debo decir que es no los he visto muy seguido.


    Reference: http://www.productioninformation.org/final/AppG1.asp
Ignacio Mella
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ga's
autorizaciones (go ahead)


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad, sin contexto
GA: go ahead


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=ga
e_cuesta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ga's
Plantas (de filtrado) GA


Explanation:
Complete process equipment GA's (except 520)
Complete GA 520 Filter Plant

Creo que se trata de modelos de plantas de filtrado. Primero se refiere a la planta de proceso serie GA, y en el segundo renglón, a una planta de filtrado modelo GA 520

Enrique Espinosa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Gracias Enrique