KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Land Assets

Spanish translation: terreno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:land asset
Spanish translation:terreno
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

22:05 Dec 5, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: Land Assets
Integrity of the Company’s rights in Land Assets for present and future mineral opportunities is upheld, protected and properly managed
vantage
Argentina
terrenos
Explanation:
suerte

Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3terrenos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5Bienes inmuebles
Virginia Koolhaas


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
land assets
terrenos


Explanation:
suerte



Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
gracias!
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SrLocutor
9 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Eileen Banks
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Eileen.

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
land assets
Bienes inmuebles


Explanation:
Bienes inmuebles es el término jurídico y contable más usado para referirse a un terreno/predio, etc

Virginia Koolhaas
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SrLocutor: Coincido con usted en su explicación, pero en el contexto que tratamos, terrenos es el más usado
40 mins