KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

as empty as possible

Spanish translation: tan vacío como sea posible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as empty as possible
Spanish translation:tan vacío como sea posible
Entered by: schmetterlich

05:00 Dec 14, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Process Plant Collection Pond Design Report
English term or phrase: as empty as possible
The process plant collection pond will be operated as empty as possible, with water being pumped from the pond as soon as possible after it has entered it.
schmetterlich
tan vacío como sea posible
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia
Selected response from:

Frensp
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tan vacío como sea posible
Frensp
4 +1tan vacío como sea posibleJH Trads


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tan vacío como sea posible


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia

Frensp
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
15 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup, Hugo. Je crois que nous avons répondu en même temps.

agree  SandraV
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tan vacío como sea posible


Explanation:
espero que ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
42 mins