KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

so the 3 years contract assumes 5 years of 50,000

Spanish translation: entonces, el contrato de 3 años supone 5 años de 50.000 TM/mes

14:55 Jan 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
English term or phrase: so the 3 years contract assumes 5 years of 50,000
so the 3 years contract assumes 5 years of 50,000 MT/ Mon (minning)
ursula
Spanish translation:entonces, el contrato de 3 años supone 5 años de 50.000 TM/mes
Explanation:
Me imagino que MT es "metric ton". En tal caso, la traducción es "tonelada métrica" (TM).
Selected response from:

adamk
Grading comment
thanks a lot ! That's what I thought,,

Regards
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5así que los 3 años de contrato asumen 5 años a 50000MT/mes
Alejandro Umerez
4entonces, el contrato de 3 años supone 5 años de 50.000 TM/mes
adamk


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
así que los 3 años de contrato asumen 5 años a 50000MT/mes


Explanation:
buena traducción

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 85

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entonces, el contrato de 3 años supone 5 años de 50.000 TM/mes


Explanation:
Me imagino que MT es "metric ton". En tal caso, la traducción es "tonelada métrica" (TM).

adamk
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thanks a lot ! That's what I thought,,

Regards