wrap necklace

Spanish translation: gargantilla de lazo

English term or phrase:wrap necklace
Spanish translation:gargantilla de lazo

16:42 Jul 8, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-11 20:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / Jewelry collection
English term or phrase: wrap necklace
Each design—from the floating dragonfly cuff and floral wrap necklaces to the key pendant—transports you to a magical garden.

Thanks
TranslatorENFR
Spain
gargantilla de lazo
Explanation:
Pueden ver muchas gargantillas con lazo en Google images.
Selected response from:

Ligia Ruby Gonzalez Pastrana
Colombia
Grading comment
perfect
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gargantilla de lazo
Ligia Ruby Gonzalez Pastrana
4Collar con diseño florar
Ricardo Suin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Collar con diseño florar


Explanation:
Esto depende del tipo de collar, si buscas verás que o puede ser la flor la que envuelva otro motivo o el collar el que envuelva en sí. Mejor dejarlo más genérico y poner lo Collar con motivo/diseño floral.

Ricardo Suin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gargantilla de lazo


Explanation:
Pueden ver muchas gargantillas con lazo en Google images.


    https://www.google.com.co/search?safe=active&hl=es-419&authuser=0&tbm=isch&source=hp&biw=1920&bih=947&ei=tURCW_q2EpD7zgKf34OQBQ&q=gargantill
Ligia Ruby Gonzalez Pastrana
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
perfect

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Jimenez
1 day 18 hrs