KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

run-of-mine

Spanish translation: tal como sale de la mina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run-of-mine
Spanish translation:tal como sale de la mina
Entered by: Lida Garcia

13:45 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
English term or phrase: run-of-mine
Exposed coal will be mined by hydraulic excavators loading into end-dump trucks for transportation to a mine site run-of-mine (ROM) coal handling and storage facility.
dany2303
tal como sale de la mina
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-06-28 13:47:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionario para Ingenieros Robb y exp.
Selected response from:

Lida Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tal como sale de la mina
Lida Garcia
5material/mineral bruto
María López Gromaz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tal como sale de la mina


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-06-28 13:47:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionario para Ingenieros Robb y exp.

Lida Garcia
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Hola, Lida. Lo mismo dice el glosario de Orellana.
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra! si, también está en Orellana!!!

agree  Jennifer Smith
54 mins
  -> gracias, Jennifer!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
material/mineral bruto


Explanation:
extraído de la mina, sin tratar

María López Gromaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8