KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

turnaround

Spanish translation: "turnaround"


13:21 Dec 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Music / guitar lessons
English term or phrase: turnaround
Instead of your typical turnarounds,
you can do a little added stuff to it, like...

it also mentions blues turnarounds and the such...
sgarcia
Spanish translation:"turnaround"
Explanation:
Se deja igual. Aparte de ser trad., estudie Blues años con Miguel Botafogo. Y todos los musicos de blues dicen "turnaround" en español.
Se refiere a los 2 ultimos compases de una vuelta de Blues tradicional de 12 compases.-
Selected response from:

Hernán Bovo
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"turnaround"
Hernán Bovo
4forma de presentar el trabajo (asignado) / devolución
Andrea Quintana


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forma de presentar el trabajo (asignado) / devolución


Explanation:
Una opción. :)

Andrea Quintana
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"turnaround"


Explanation:
Se deja igual. Aparte de ser trad., estudie Blues años con Miguel Botafogo. Y todos los musicos de blues dicen "turnaround" en español.
Se refiere a los 2 ultimos compases de una vuelta de Blues tradicional de 12 compases.-

Hernán Bovo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27