KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

triple-flangled

Spanish translation: aro triple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:triple-flangled
Spanish translation:aro triple
Entered by: Noemí Busnelli

21:28 Dec 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Music / music in general
English term or phrase: triple-flangled
This drum set is a set of Fibes drums.
They're made in my hometown,
Austin, Texas.
They're jasper shells,
triple-flanged hoop,
sound really good.
Daniela Alsina
aro triple
Explanation:
Home :: Hoops :: 2.3 mm Triple Flanged
2.3 mm Triple Flanged
Drum Foundry : 2.3 mm Triple Flanged - Drum Shells Hoops Tension Rods, Mntg Screw,
Vents Lugs Strainers & Butts Snare Wires Tools & Jigs Tom/Bass Hardware ...
www.drumfoundry.com/zen/index. php?main_page=index&cPath=5_6 - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cannon 12" 2.3mm Polished Triple-Flanged Metal Hoop - 6


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-12-25 22:09:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

triple de 2,3 milímetros ensanchado

Aro Triple-Ensanchado Pulido 2.3m m Del Metal Del Cañón
Bordes Del Tambor Y Aros Del Tambor - Bordes Del Tambor Del Cañón Y Aros Del Tambor
Cannon 12" 2.3mm Polished Triple-Flanged Metal Hoop - 6 Hole - [ Traduzca esta página ]
2.3mm Polished Triple Flanged - Extra Thick polished chrome for the drummaker
and professional drummer.
www.vintagedrum.com/item/ Cannon-12-2-3mm-Polished-Triple-Flanged-Metal-Hoop-6-Hole-UP-T12B6 - 11k -
Selected response from:

Noemí Busnelli
Grading comment
Gracias, Noemí!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aro tripleNoemí Busnelli
4aro con tres bridas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aro triple


Explanation:
Home :: Hoops :: 2.3 mm Triple Flanged
2.3 mm Triple Flanged
Drum Foundry : 2.3 mm Triple Flanged - Drum Shells Hoops Tension Rods, Mntg Screw,
Vents Lugs Strainers & Butts Snare Wires Tools & Jigs Tom/Bass Hardware ...
www.drumfoundry.com/zen/index. php?main_page=index&cPath=5_6 - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cannon 12" 2.3mm Polished Triple-Flanged Metal Hoop - 6


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-12-25 22:09:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

triple de 2,3 milímetros ensanchado

Aro Triple-Ensanchado Pulido 2.3m m Del Metal Del Cañón
Bordes Del Tambor Y Aros Del Tambor - Bordes Del Tambor Del Cañón Y Aros Del Tambor
Cannon 12" 2.3mm Polished Triple-Flanged Metal Hoop - 6 Hole - [ Traduzca esta página ]
2.3mm Polished Triple Flanged - Extra Thick polished chrome for the drummaker
and professional drummer.
www.vintagedrum.com/item/ Cannon-12-2-3mm-Polished-Triple-Flanged-Metal-Hoop-6-Hole-UP-T12B6 - 11k -


Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias, Noemí!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez: exactamente. Felicidades
5 hrs
  -> Gracias MargaEsther. Felices fiestas

agree  Aquamarine76
22 hrs
  -> Gracias bcandilgarcia. Felices fiestas

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aro con tres bridas


Explanation:
My sugg. Good luck!

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52