KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

jokerman

Spanish translation: bufón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jokerman
Spanish translation:bufón
Entered by: godson777

18:27 Jan 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Music / music
English term or phrase: jokerman
as in the Bob Dylan songs.

Does anyone know of a web site where I could find songs (especially by Bob Dylan)already translated?
Xeniz
Spain
bufón
Explanation:
You can also say "Humorista", but this term is more light.
Selected response from:

godson777
United States
Grading comment
After much searching I finally came across "http://members.fortunecity.es/pachi2/Infidels.htm" , which is exactly what I was after. Thx.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4el bromistaelenali
4yahoo
laurab
4bufóngodson777


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bufón


Explanation:
You can also say "Humorista", but this term is more light.

godson777
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
After much searching I finally came across "http://members.fortunecity.es/pachi2/Infidels.htm" , which is exactly what I was after. Thx.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yahoo


Explanation:
Hi Xeniz, I usually look for songs and texts on yahoo. Bob Dylan's sites should be huge and maybe you'll find translations. good luck

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el bromista


Explanation:
www. mynapster . com but I don't think they are translated

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish