KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

chords in direct state and overturned

Spanish translation: acordes en estado fundamental / invertidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chords in direct state / overturned
Spanish translation:acordes en estado fundamental / invertidos
Entered by: Miquel

17:37 Aug 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Music / music
English term or phrase: chords in direct state and overturned
harmonizing set upo of melodic given lines, using of main chords in direct state and overturned.
mariantrad
acordes en estado fundamental o invertidos
Explanation:


Qué acorde, una vez invertido, suena igual que el acorde del mismo tipo
en posición fundamental? Haga clic aquí para ver la respuesta.
http://www.teoria.com/preguntas/preguntas/6-X-97.htm
Selected response from:

Miquel
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acordes en estado fundamental o invertidos
Miquel
4usando acordes predominantes tocados de manera directa e entrecortada
Amanda Tozer


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usando acordes predominantes tocados de manera directa e entrecortada


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

Amanda Tozer
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acordes en estado fundamental o invertidos


Explanation:


Qué acorde, una vez invertido, suena igual que el acorde del mismo tipo
en posición fundamental? Haga clic aquí para ver la respuesta.
http://www.teoria.com/preguntas/preguntas/6-X-97.htm

Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Solanet: me suena mejor,
1 hr

agree  Denabobina: Este es el término correcto. (toqué muchos años con una sinfónica)
8 hrs