KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

high E

Spanish translation: Mi alto


21:06 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / Music
English term or phrase: high E
... a witty, glittering Zerbinetta, a touch calculated but securely radiant even at high E.
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:Mi alto
Explanation:
... incluso en Mi alto.

E = Mi (nota musical)
Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Mi alto
CCW
1no sé la respuesta
Pilar García-Romeu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mi alto


Explanation:
... incluso en Mi alto.

E = Mi (nota musical)


    experiencia (musical)
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María del Carmen Cerda
17 mins

agree  LoreAC
18 mins

agree  Refugio
4 hrs
  -> gracias a todos

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
no sé la respuesta


Explanation:
pero mira lo que he encontrado


    Reference: http://www.terra.es/personal9/dmcclure/voc-mus.htm#general
Pilar García-Romeu
Native speaker of: Spanish