KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

to see the sight

Spanish translation: presenciar la escena


18:44 Jan 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / lyrics
English term or phrase: to see the sight
On a cosmic bling
We will kiss in Saturn’s ring
Make the Milky Way blush to see the sight
Making star love in the night

Lyric from "Star Love", Cheryl Lynn
Manuel
Spanish translation:presenciar la escena
Explanation:
La Vía Láctea se ruboriza la presenciar el acto de amor de 2 enamorados.
Selected response from:

Necarpi
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda, sobre todo por la referencia para contextualizar el concepto de la expresion.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2presenciar la escena
Necarpi
5al ver, al ver lo que está ocurriendo, al ver tal cosa
Milly Suazo-Martinez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presenciar la escena


Explanation:
La Vía Láctea se ruboriza la presenciar el acto de amor de 2 enamorados.

Necarpi
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda, sobre todo por la referencia para contextualizar el concepto de la expresion.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie
51 mins
  -> gracias

agree  LoreAC
19 hrs
  -> gracias

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
al ver, al ver lo que está ocurriendo, al ver tal cosa


Explanation:
La Vía Láctea se ruborizará al vernos



Milly Suazo-Martinez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish