KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Nuclear Eng/Sci

fixtured

Spanish translation: incluído como accesorio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixtured
Spanish translation:incluído como accesorio
Entered by: Rocio Barrientos

19:49 Jan 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / microprocessor controlled power supply
English term or phrase: fixtured
Compatible with a fixtured machine torch or a manual torch for hand welding.
MarinaR
incluída como accesorio
Explanation:
Creo que sería una opción
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4con dispositivo para soporte de la pieza
Anibal Feder
3 +1incluída como accesorio
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incluída como accesorio


Explanation:
Creo que sería una opción

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan: sí, excelente.
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Yaotl

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con dispositivo para soporte de la pieza


Explanation:
Está describiendo dos tipos de soplete para soldar, uno permite sostener la pieza a un soporte y el otro para soldar a mano.




    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fixture_%28tool%29
Anibal Feder
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8