KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Nutrition

pyridoxine

Spanish translation: piridoxina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pyridoxine
Spanish translation:piridoxina
Entered by: Marina Soldati

21:47 Oct 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Nutrition / Press release on recent conference
English term or phrase: pyridoxine
Context: cat food information
has
piridoxina
Explanation:
Nestlé Venezuela .:. Marcas y Productos
... Nutrición 100% completa y balanceada Alimento para gatos completo y ... de cobre,
mononitrato de tiamina, piridoxina, iodato de calcio, bisulfito sodico de ...
www.nestle.com.ve/pdetalle.php?cod=alimentoparamascotas&mco...
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9piridoxina
Marina Soldati
5 +5piridoxina
Idoia Echenique


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
piridoxina


Explanation:
Es la vitamina B6

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
51 mins

agree  celiacp
2 hrs

agree  Diana Cedeno R.
5 hrs

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Por repartir los agrees.... :-)
9 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
22 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
piridoxina


Explanation:
Nestlé Venezuela .:. Marcas y Productos
... Nutrición 100% completa y balanceada Alimento para gatos completo y ... de cobre,
mononitrato de tiamina, piridoxina, iodato de calcio, bisulfito sodico de ...
www.nestle.com.ve/pdetalle.php?cod=alimentoparamascotas&mco...

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leticia Klemetz, CT: estamos coordinadas! :)
1 min
  -> Gracias Leticia, es que en un mismo enlace en goggle encontré toda la fórmula

agree  olv10siq
7 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Ramon Inglada
21 mins
  -> Thanks again!

agree  hecdan
51 mins
  -> Thanks again!

agree  Mar?a Torres
1 hr
  -> Gracias María

agree  celiacp
2 hrs
  -> Thanks celia

agree  itatiencinas
3 hrs
  -> Thanks so much!

agree  Diana Cedeno R.
5 hrs
  -> Thanks again!

agree  Ponjita
2 days 32 mins
  -> Thanks again!