KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Nutrition

Business checking

Spanish translation: cuenta corriente de empresas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business checking
Spanish translation:cuenta corriente de empresas
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

02:16 Oct 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Nutrition / Press release on recent conference
English term or phrase: Business checking
It is part a list of bank services: BUSINESS CHECKING | MERCHANT SERVICES | LENDING | CREDIT & DEBIT CARDS. I suppose the right translation is "Servicios de cuentas corrientes para empresas", just want to make sure.
has
cuenta corriente de empresas
Explanation:
La cuenta corriente de empresas de Caja Madrid le permite rentabilizar el dinero
de su empresa mes a mes, con liquidez inmediata a través de un talonario. ...
www.cajamadridempresas.es/ CajaMadrid/Home/puente?pagina=592 - 22k
Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
Thanks Otilia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cuenta Comercial de Cheques
bigedsenior
4 +1cuenta corriente de empresas
Otilia Acosta
4cuenta de cheques para negocios, empresas
Henry Hinds
3cuenta de depósitos a la vista (o cuenta de cheques) SIN INTERESES (ver link)
celiacp


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business checking
Cuenta Comercial de Cheques


Explanation:
Cuenta Comercial de Cheques con Interés. ... Una Cuenta de Cheques Comercial con una tasa de interés competitiva; Diseñada y disponible para los ...
www.chase.com/pages/banco/smallbusiness/ businessbanking/checking/interest -

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
5 mins
  -> thanks, Ruth

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business checking
cuenta de cheques para negocios, empresas


Explanation:
Depende tal vez del uso en el destino también.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business checking
cuenta corriente de empresas


Explanation:
La cuenta corriente de empresas de Caja Madrid le permite rentabilizar el dinero
de su empresa mes a mes, con liquidez inmediata a través de un talonario. ...
www.cajamadridempresas.es/ CajaMadrid/Home/puente?pagina=592 - 22k

Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Otilia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxalbertov
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias albertov

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business checking
cuenta de depósitos a la vista (o cuenta de cheques) SIN INTERESES (ver link)


Explanation:
http://www.pffbank.com/business/checking/sp_standard.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 14 mins (2005-10-27 08:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.interconbank.com/Cuentas Comerciales.htm

celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Jaime Castro