KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Nutrition

occur as

Spanish translation: se encuentran en forma de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:occur as
Spanish translation:se encuentran en forma de
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

07:21 Oct 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition
English term or phrase: occur as
lipids combined with phosphorus and occur as steroids in bile salts sex hormones and other substances
adt3
se encuentran en forma de
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7se encuentran en forma dexxxjomasaov
5 +1aparecen como
Sandra Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aparecen como


Explanation:
Generalmente se utiliza “aparecen” por razón de sencillez. Una traducción más exacta sería “son generados como”, pero no suena bien.

Sandra Rodriguez
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, "aparecen", "se dan"...
19 mins
  -> Gracias Tomas!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
se encuentran en forma de


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: También perfectamente bien.
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Tomás

agree  Teresa Mozo: se presentan como
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Teresa

agree  Bubo Coromandus
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Deborah

agree  María T. Vargas
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias María

agree  danortiz
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias danortiz

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Rafael

agree  Marina56: Se presentan en forma de, me parece mejor, pero vamos!!!! es OK
1 day8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marina56, tu traducción es muy buena