KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Nutrition

oxygenase

Spanish translation: oxigenasa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oxygenase
Spanish translation:oxigenasa
Entered by: María Soledad

20:57 Oct 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition
English term or phrase: oxygenase
Starvation in animals also induces heme oxygenase
María Soledad
Argentina
oxigenasa
Explanation:
C l a s e

La enzima Oxigenasa pertenece a la clase Óxido-reductasa


D e s c r i p c i ó n


Enzima que cataliza la incorporación de los dos átomos del oxígeno a un solo sustrato.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4oxigenasa
Valeria Verona
5 +2oxigenasa
C. Aaron Palomino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
oxigenasa


Explanation:
C l a s e

La enzima Oxigenasa pertenece a la clase Óxido-reductasa


D e s c r i p c i ó n


Enzima que cataliza la incorporación de los dos átomos del oxígeno a un solo sustrato.
Suerte.

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariaPazMella
13 mins
  -> gracias

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Ocean Trans
4 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  LisaR
5 hrs
  -> gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oxigenasa


Explanation:
Oxigenasa - enzimas - N2: glosario - psicobiologia net
N2: glosario - Oxigenasa - enzimas, ... Ir a Glosario (N2) Glosario Oxigenasa. hoja de
propiedades de la enzima. Recomendar esta ficha a un amigo. C lase. ...
www.biopsicologia.net/fichas/fic-57-1.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares



C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Txh!

agree  Juan Bernal
8 hrs
  -> Txh!