KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

things

Spanish translation: cosas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:things
Spanish translation:cosas
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

10:21 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: things
I have a few things to do today
cosas
Explanation:
Tengo varias cosas que hacer hoy.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8cosas
Marian Greenfield
5 +2Hoy tengo varias cpsas que hacerolv10siq
5cosaselfi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
cosas


Explanation:
Tengo varias cosas que hacer hoy.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
0 min

agree  mjnmc
3 mins

agree  pzulaica
3 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
25 mins

agree  Aida Alvarez
28 mins

agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

agree  MoDiaz
3 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cosas


Explanation:
En el día de hoy debo hacer unas cuantas cosas

elfi
Native speaker of: German

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hoy tengo varias cpsas que hacer


Explanation:
Así de simple.


    Reference: http://Exp.
olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria.P
5 hrs
  -> Gracias María