KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

last-/D.D

Spanish translation: útima decha de Partida


10:59 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: last-/D.D
Vessel's last cargo:Clinker-last-/D.D
mjnmc
Spanish translation:útima decha de Partida
Explanation:
D/D = departure date
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1útima decha de Partida
blancav
4Fecha de salidaadina


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
útima decha de Partida


Explanation:
D/D = departure date


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: Mind the typo! última fecha de partida
1 hr

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fecha de salida


Explanation:
Sólo es otra forma de decirlo

adina