KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to a movie

Spanish translation: Todos mis amigos se van al cine.


13:51 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to a movie
all my friends are going to a movie
Kierra
Spanish translation:Todos mis amigos se van al cine.
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Todos mis amigos se van al cine.
Davorka Grgic
4 +1a una películadmwray


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Todos mis amigos se van al cine.


Explanation:
HTH


    easy
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
3 mins
  -> Gracias María.

agree  Andrea Bullrich: : )
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Andrea.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a una película


Explanation:
todos mis amigos van a ver una película

dmwray

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins