KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

movie

Spanish translation: película


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:movie
Spanish translation:película
Entered by: Elena Pérez

13:51 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: movie
all my friends are going to a movie
Kierra
película
Explanation:
todos mis amigos van a ver una película o, también, todos mis amigos van a ir al cine.
Selected response from:

Elena Pérez
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11película
Elena Pérez
5Todos mis amigos van a ir al cine
Irecu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
película


Explanation:
todos mis amigos van a ver una película o, también, todos mis amigos van a ir al cine.

Elena Pérez
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Brenchley
1 min

agree  CCW
2 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
4 mins

agree  Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
8 mins

agree  xxxOso
42 mins

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
56 mins

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
1 hr

agree  Leliadoura
3 hrs

agree  Myrtha
4 hrs

agree  MoDiaz: o a ir a ver una peli, si son quinceañeros
14 hrs

agree  adina
1 day 6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Todos mis amigos van a ir al cine


Explanation:
Es la más natural.

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368