KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

safe room shut down

Spanish translation: Encierro (o aislamiento, que suena menos cruel) en


16:07 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: safe room shut down
This is part of a consequence
given to a student for bad behavior:

Safe room shut down
Out of school suspension

etc.,
Ana Maria
Spanish translation:Encierro (o aislamiento, que suena menos cruel) en
Explanation:
una habitación segura.
Suspensión fuera de la escuela.
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Encierro (o aislamiento, que suena menos cruel) en
mónica alfonso
4encerrado,aislado and expulsado(for the last sentence)MoDiaz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Encierro (o aislamiento, que suena menos cruel) en


Explanation:
una habitación segura.
Suspensión fuera de la escuela.

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Thank you!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encerrado,aislado and expulsado(for the last sentence)


Explanation:
Just as a choice for the answer above


    experience
MoDiaz
PRO pts in pair: 105