KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

tie a single knot with the laces.

Spanish translation: Haga un solo nudo con los cordones


17:44 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: tie a single knot with the laces.
Tie a single knot with the laces.
katie
Spanish translation:Haga un solo nudo con los cordones
Explanation:


Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much!! I would be lost without your helpful translations!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Atar un solo nudo con los cordones
Ocean Trans
4 +1Haga un solo nudo con los cordones
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Haga un solo nudo con los cordones


Explanation:


Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Thank you very much!! I would be lost without your helpful translations!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: Qué buen estilo, qué dominio del idioma : )
13 mins
  -> Capto tu ironía, A."C".B. ;-P

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Atar un solo nudo con los cordones


Explanation:
Muchas veces se ata un nudo y un moñito


    dos maridos
Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182