KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I will always be out there if you need me, I'm sorry if I can't help loving you.

Spanish translation: Si me necesitas siempre podrás contar conmigo .


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I will always be out there if you need me, I'm sorry if I can't help loving you.
Spanish translation: Si me necesitas siempre podrás contar conmigo .
Entered by: olv10siq

06:15 Oct 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I will always be out there if you need me, I'm sorry if I can't help loving you.
umm?
Jade
Si me necesitas siempre podrás contar conmigo .
Explanation:
Lo siento, pero no puedo evitar seguir queriéndote.
Espero que mi versión te guste.
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Si me necesitas siempre podrás contar conmigo .olv10siq
4 +2Siempre me encontrarás cuando me necesitesSery
4 +1siempre...
Andrea Bullrich
4Siempre estaré ahí si me necesitas, lo siento pero no puedo dejar de quererte.xxxRaist


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Si me necesitas siempre podrás contar conmigo .


Explanation:
Lo siento, pero no puedo evitar seguir queriéndote.
Espero que mi versión te guste.


    Reference: http://Exp.
olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TransHispania: We can't help loving you, Jade.
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  xxxOso: A mí si me gusta! ¶:^)
2 mins
  -> Gracias Oso. Me alegra que te guste

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
3 mins
  -> Gracias Ariadna

agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr
  -> Gracias mgonzalez

agree  Maria Asis
1 hr
  -> Gracias María

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siempre...


Explanation:
Siempre voy a estar si me necesitas, lo siento, no puedo dejar de amarte...

"necesitás" if it's for Argentina or Uruguay, although to us romantics "necesitas" sounds better : )))

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Hola Andrea! ¶:^)
1 min
  -> ¡Hola Oso! : - )

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Siempre estaré ahí si me necesitas, lo siento pero no puedo dejar de quererte.


Explanation:
Aquí tienes otra versión. El "ahí" se usa mucho en este tipo de expresiones. Saludos, Carlos


xxxRaist
PRO pts in pair: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Siempre me encontrarás cuando me necesites


Explanation:
y lo siento, pero no puedo dejar de amarte.

Saludos, Sery


    own
Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Me gusta, se escucha natural y muy seguro. ¶:^)
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Oso

agree  Fernando Muela
1 day 3 hrs