KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

eat

Spanish translation: comer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eat
Spanish translation:comer
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

16:36 Oct 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: eat
a verb
blake
comer
Explanation:
basic translation
Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11comer
CCW
4comer o ingerir (variante de injerir)Sery


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
comer


Explanation:
basic translation


    none needed
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  TransHispania
9 mins
  -> gracias

agree  xxxmgonzalez
36 mins

agree  JH Trads
1 hr

agree  Myrtha
2 hrs

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
2 hrs

agree  olv10siq
3 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs

agree  pzulaica
6 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
8 hrs

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
21 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comer o ingerir (variante de injerir)


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502