KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Do you like your new job?

Spanish translation: ¿Te gusta tu nuevo trabajo?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Do you like your new job?
Spanish translation:¿Te gusta tu nuevo trabajo?
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

16:54 Oct 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Do you like your new job?
Asking a person if they like there new job.
mike
¿Te gusta tu nuevo trabajo?
Explanation:
straight translation
Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7¿Te gusta tu nuevo trabajo?
CCW
5 +4¿Estás contento con tu nuevo empleo?olv10siq
5 +4¿Te gusta tu nuevo empleo?
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
¿Te gusta tu nuevo trabajo?


Explanation:
straight translation


    none needed
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
19 mins
  -> gracias

agree  AngelaMR: ;)
21 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Myrtha
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  pzulaica
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Leliadoura
14 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
¿Te gusta tu nuevo empleo?


Explanation:
Another option.

Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Fernando! :-)

agree  pzulaica
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Pau! :-)

agree  Leliadoura
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Leli! :-)

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
19 hrs
  -> Gracias Ariadna! :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
¿Estás contento con tu nuevo empleo?


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad sería. ¿Estás satisfecho con tu nuevo empleo? ¿Es de tu agrado...?
Espero que te sirvan mis sugerencias.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Elinor

agree  pzulaica
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Paula

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Oso

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Ariadna