KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

oranges

Spanish translation: naranjas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oranges
Spanish translation:naranjas
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

18:00 Oct 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: oranges
as a noun
bub
naranjas
Explanation:
these are fruits.

HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13naranjas
Elinor Thomas
5naranjosErika Shimabukuro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
naranjas


Explanation:
these are fruits.

HTH :-)

Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: : )
11 mins
  -> juice time! :-)

agree  JH Trads
28 mins
  -> Gracias Hugo :-)

agree  TransHispania
42 mins
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  Myrtha
42 mins
  -> Gracias Myrtha :-)

agree  xxxOso: Psssst! We made it... Almost there... Friday... party time!!!!! :^)))
3 hrs
  -> YESSSSSSSS :-))

agree  David Meléndez Tormen: Hey, inviten a la fiesta!!
4 hrs
  -> Toda la gente de buen corazón está invitada!! :-)

agree  Fernando Muela
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Fernando! :-)

agree  pzulaica
4 hrs
  -> Hi Terry!!! Nooooo... por favor!! :-)

agree  Terry Burgess: Hi Eliiii:-))))..mientras no sean mecánicas:-)))..un besote:-)))
4 hrs
  -> Ups!!! Lo que te puse es para Terry. A ti,muchas gracias! -:)

agree  Leliadoura
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Leli! :-)

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: Eli have a "juicy" weekend! #:O (comiendo naranja)
11 hrs
  -> Y con este tiempo.... mirando la tele... tomando mate... :-))

agree  xxxmgonzalez
16 hrs
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
19 hrs
  -> Gracias! :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
naranjos


Explanation:
If you are talking about the tree.



    Reference: http://www.floraguide.es/html/castellano/index.html
Erika Shimabukuro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12