KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Advance Shipping Note

Spanish translation: Aviso Anticipado de Embarque, Notificación Anticipada de Despacho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Advance Shipping Note
Spanish translation:Aviso Anticipado de Embarque, Notificación Anticipada de Despacho
Entered by: Cynthia Brals-Rud

02:48 Oct 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Advance Shipping Note
Franchise Agreement.

Gracias!
Cynthia Brals-Rud
Aviso Anticipado de Embarque
Explanation:
Quizá notificación, que se usa también.
Selected response from:

Greencayman
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Nota de envío por anticipado
Cecilia Gowar
5Aviso Anticipado de EmbarqueGreencayman
5Aviso de embarque por anticipado
Irecu


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aviso de embarque por anticipado


Explanation:
none needed

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aviso Anticipado de Embarque


Explanation:
Quizá notificación, que se usa también.

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173
Grading comment
Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nota de envío por anticipado


Explanation:
Yo usaría la palabra "envío" que es lo que "shipping" significa en comercio.
Suerte
Cecilia


    Business dictionary/exp
Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia L
4 hrs