KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Franchisee

Spanish translation: franquiciado (tienda franquiciada)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:franchisee (store)
Spanish translation:franquiciado (tienda franquiciada)
Entered by: Cynthia Brals-Rud

02:49 Oct 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Franchisee
Franchise Agreement.

Gracias!
Cynthia Brals-Rud
franquiciado
Explanation:
el titular de la franquicia.
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2franquiciadoxxxmgonzalez
5FranquiciaGreencayman
4Concesionario
Javier29
4acuerdo de franquiciaHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdo de franquicia


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.
Tchao

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
franquiciado


Explanation:
el titular de la franquicia.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic: Sí.
30 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
53 mins
  -> Gracias a los dos.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Franquicia


Explanation:
Y si Agreement, Convenio de Franquicia, o tal vez Contrato, depende!

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Concesionario


Explanation:
Me parece una mejor respuesta.

Javier29
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12