KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

deemed non-compliant

Spanish translation: se considerará incumplimiento de los requisitos.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deemed non-compliant
Spanish translation:se considerará incumplimiento de los requisitos.

11:52 Oct 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: deemed non-compliant
in those not previously claiming medical or religios expemption will be deemed
non-compliant.
Andrea
no cumplir con los requisitos (see explanation)
Explanation:
"se considerará que no cumplen con los requisitos quienes no hayan sido exemptos con anterioridad por razones médicas o religiosas" I don't know if it fits in your context...
Selected response from:

maria_g
Grading comment
I changed it a little
but I want to thank all who answered!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9serán considerados incumplidores / infractores
Patricia Lutteral
5 +1Considerados en desacuerdo/no conforme conolv10siq
4no cumplir con los requisitos (see explanation)maria_g


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
serán considerados incumplidores / infractores


Explanation:
Regards,

Patricia

Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1564

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins
  -> thanks, Marion :-)

agree  Lafuente
2 mins
  -> tks, pal :-)

agree  Leliadoura: :-)
3 mins
  -> hi, doc :-))

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: right and quick! #:)
4 mins
  -> gracias, Gaby :-)

agree  JH Trads
12 mins
  -> Tks

agree  xxxOso: :^)) (no hair today)
23 mins
  -> I'm not surprised, after yesterday's client!! :-))

agree  Viviana Lemos
3 hrs

agree  Myrtha
9 hrs

agree  Maria Campo: ok
17 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Considerados en desacuerdo/no conforme con


Explanation:
Hola Andrea según el Dicc.Collins de Términos Jurídicos,

Deem= considerar o creer
Compliant= de acuerdo con o conforme con

Espero que te sirva de ayuda.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: la segunda opción me parec muy buena, no la primera
12 mins
  -> Gracias Hugo

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no cumplir con los requisitos (see explanation)


Explanation:
"se considerará que no cumplen con los requisitos quienes no hayan sido exemptos con anterioridad por razones médicas o religiosas" I don't know if it fits in your context...

maria_g
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
I changed it a little
but I want to thank all who answered!