KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Economy propeties

Spanish translation: propiedades de clase económica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Economy properties
Spanish translation:propiedades de clase económica
Entered by: mónica alfonso

13:20 Oct 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Economy propeties
Economy propeties for a total of 83 million
chani
propiedades de clase económica
Explanation:
o Propiedades hoteleras de/para clase económica, si hubiera que ser más explícito.


Te copio un texto (en inglés) que aclara en qué consisten.

Suerte!

"(B) BUDGET– Basic accommodation with few facilities, services, or amenities.
(E) ECONOMY– Properties that are comfortable, offer modest facilities, services and accommodation. Hotels may not have restaurants or bars.
(M) MODERATE–Properties that offer good accommodation with quality facilities and amenities. Most hotels have restaurants, bars and coffee shops.
(F) FIRST– Properties that are of superior quality with attractive decor, excellent facilities, services and amenities.
(D) DELUXE– An outstanding property or resort with luxury accommodation, excellent services and facilities. These are considered the best in the country."
(http://www.goway.com/cookislands/cooks_accommodation.html)
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4propiedades de clase económica
David Meléndez Tormen
4propiedades de clase económicaGabriela Tenenbaum
4Propiedades económicasolv10siq


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Propiedades económicas


Explanation:
Suerte

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propiedades de clase económica


Explanation:
de nivel económico.

o 2 estrellas? (En hotelería se usan mucho las estrellas)

Sólo otras sugerencias!


Saludos y viva el ocio! #:)

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 373

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propiedades de clase económica


Explanation:
o Propiedades hoteleras de/para clase económica, si hubiera que ser más explícito.


Te copio un texto (en inglés) que aclara en qué consisten.

Suerte!

"(B) BUDGET– Basic accommodation with few facilities, services, or amenities.
(E) ECONOMY– Properties that are comfortable, offer modest facilities, services and accommodation. Hotels may not have restaurants or bars.
(M) MODERATE–Properties that offer good accommodation with quality facilities and amenities. Most hotels have restaurants, bars and coffee shops.
(F) FIRST– Properties that are of superior quality with attractive decor, excellent facilities, services and amenities.
(D) DELUXE– An outstanding property or resort with luxury accommodation, excellent services and facilities. These are considered the best in the country."
(http://www.goway.com/cookislands/cooks_accommodation.html)

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019