KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

you should wear suntan lotion and light clothes

Spanish translation: Deberías (o debes) usar bronceador y ropa ligera


12:11 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you should wear suntan lotion and light clothes
you should wear suntan lotion and light clothes
nicole
Spanish translation:Deberías (o debes) usar bronceador y ropa ligera
Explanation:


Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Deberías (o debes) usar bronceador y ropa ligera
David Meléndez Tormen
4Deberías usar bronceador y ropas livianas.
Ocean Trans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Deberías (o debes) usar bronceador y ropa ligera


Explanation:


Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
14 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
19 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deberías usar bronceador y ropas livianas.


Explanation:
Ojalá te sirva.

Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182