KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

lives

Spanish translation: El vive en....


18:17 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: lives
he lives in
Savanah
Spanish translation:El vive en....
Explanation:
...that´s it.

Cheers!
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10El vive en....
Davorka Grgic
4 +4el vive enJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
El vive en....


Explanation:
...that´s it.

Cheers!

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
1 min
  -> Thx, Myrtha.

agree  Lafuente
1 min
  -> Thx, Lafuente.

agree  David Meléndez Tormen: yep. :-)
2 mins
  -> Gracias David.

agree  Maria Campo
11 mins
  -> Gracias María.

agree  Andrea Bullrich: Sí, sólo que "Él" : )
17 mins
  -> Sí. Gracias.

agree  pzulaica
2 hrs
  -> Thx again.

agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs
  -> Thx, Fernando.

agree  Leliadoura
6 hrs
  -> Thx, Leli.

agree  xxxmgonzalez
8 hrs
  -> Thx, M.

agree  Ana Juliá
16 hrs
  -> Thx, again.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
el vive en


Explanation:
espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Meléndez Tormen: Así es!
2 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich: él
18 mins

agree  xxxmgonzalez: él,él.
8 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
16 hrs