KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

m favorite girl group.

Spanish translation: mi grupo de chicas favorito or mi grupo femenino favorito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:m favorite girl group.
Spanish translation:mi grupo de chicas favorito or mi grupo femenino favorito
Entered by: David Meléndez Tormen

21:15 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: m favorite girl group.
my favorite gorl group.
my favorite girl band.
angela gabrielyan
mi grupo de chicas favorito or mi grupo femenino favorito
Explanation:

mi banda de chicas favorita or mi banda femenina favorita

Luck!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mi grupo de chicas favorito or mi grupo femenino favorito
David Meléndez Tormen
4 +3mi grupo musical femenino favorito
Jordina Burnat Vilà
4 +1Mi grupo femenino favorito / mi banda femenina favoritahernanK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mi grupo de chicas favorito or mi grupo femenino favorito


Explanation:

mi banda de chicas favorita or mi banda femenina favorita

Luck!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
0 min

agree  maria_g
1 min

agree  Andrea Bullrich
8 hrs

agree  Jordina Burnat Vilà
10 hrs

agree  Maria Asis: sí, esta opción es la más natural
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mi grupo femenino favorito / mi banda femenina favorita


Explanation:
Hope it works.

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mi grupo musical femenino favorito


Explanation:
maybe you could try to transform the sentence in order not to have so many adjectives one behind the other. For example: para mí/en mi opinión, el mejor grupo musical femenino. However, maybe you lose then the strenght of favorite. Hope I helped!

Jordina Burnat Vilà
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
7 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
10 hrs

agree  Myrtha
14 hrs